Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
HORROR MOVIES & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES AT THE BRIMSTONE PIT
12475 MOVIES TO BROWSE : HORRORMOVIES.ORG
Born For Hell (1976)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
05.07.09

Born For Hell (1976) Loosely based on the notorious Richard Speck murders, this is the grim tale of a disturbed Vietnam vet returning home via Belfast, who invades a house shared by eight nurses and proceeds to terrorize and murder them.

Also Known As:
Naked Massacre

Title: Born For Hell
Release Date: , 1984
Runtime: 92 mins
Genre: Crime
All Genres: Crime, Drama, Horror, Thriller
Languages: English
Country: West Germany, Canada, France, Italy
Colors: Color
IMDB Rating: 5.0
Brimstone Pit Rating: 6 - (Rate This Horror Movie)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With B

MPAA Rating: X

Director(s):
Denis Heroux

Cast:
Mathieu Carriere ...Cain Adamson
Debra Berger ...Bridget (as Debby Berger)
Christine Boisson ...Christine
Myriam Boyer ...Leila (as Miriam Boyer)
Leonora Fani ...Jenny
Ely Galleani ...Pam (as Ely de Galleani)
Carole Laure ...Amy (as Carol Laure)
Eva Mattes ...Catherine
Andree Pelletier ...Eileen

Producer(s):
Peter Fink
Georg M. Reuther

Writer(s):
Fred Denger
Denis Heroux
Geza von Radvanyi
Geza von Radvanyi
Clement Woods

Composer(s):
Voggenreiter Verlag

IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Murder, Nurse, House, Vietnam Vet, Nipples  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 6.0 out of 10.0 - 65 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


SPONSORED HORROR LINKS
BURIED HORROR MOVIE REVIEWS
Horror movies, horror movie reviews, fiction reviews, interviews, conventions, horror editorials, special features & alot more from the guys your mom warned you about.
MORTAL KOMBAT NIGHTMARES - WELCOME TO OUR WORLD
Mortal Kombat Nightmares is the premiere source for all that is Mortal Kombat. Complete coverage of the entire MK series.
SCREAM QUEEN OF THE MONTH
Featuring the hottest ladies in horror. From Scream Queens to B-movie Babes, we have them all! The Horror Hotties are here!
HORROR MOVIES AND SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
RandomSanity
Horror Forum and Message Board
HorrorMovies.org | Brimstone.org | Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet