Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
HORROR MOVIES & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES AT THE BRIMSTONE PIT
12483 MOVIES TO BROWSE : HORRORMOVIES.ORG
Two-Headed Shark Attack (2012)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
10.23.12

Two-Headed Shark Attack (2012) Survivors escape to a deserted atoll after a Semester at Sea ship is sunk by a mutated two-headed shark. But when the atoll starts flooding, no one is safe from the double jaws of the monster as it eats fresh delicious women and men.

Movie Tagline:
1 Body, 2 Heads and 6,000 Teeth.

Also Known As:
2-Headed Shark Attack

Title: Two-Headed Shark Attack
Release Date: January 17, 2012
Runtime: 88 mins
Genre: Action
All Genres: Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
Colors: Color
Sound: Dolby Digital
IMDB Rating: 7.0
Brimstone Pit Rating: 8 - (Rate This Horror Movie)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With T

MPAA Rating: R

Director(s):
Christopher Ray

Cast:
Carmen Electra ...Anne Babish
Charlie O'Connell ...Professor Babish
Brooke Hogan ...Kate
Gerald Webb ...Han
Mercedes Young ...Liza (as Mercedes C. Young)
David Gallegos ...Paul
Geoff Ward ...Cole
Shannan Stewart ...Lyndsey
Tihirah Taliaferro ...Michelle
Michael Dicarluccio ...Ethan
Lauren Vera ...Jamie
Marckenson Charles ...Ryan
Ashley Bissing ...Kristen
Corinne Nobili ...Kirsten
Benjamin James ...Alex
Chase Conner ...Kirk
Anna Jackson ...Haley
Amber English ...Alison
Collin Carmouze ...Jeff
Casey King Leslie ...Mike
Morgan Thompson ...Laura
Anthony E. Valentin ...Dikilla
Christina Bach ...Dana (as Christina Bach Norman)
Alexa Score ...Waterboarder #1
Tiffany Score ...Waterboarder #2
Joseph Velez ...Man #1
Curtis Belz ...Man #2

Producer(s):
Paul Bales
Anthony Fankhauser
David Michael Latt
David Rimawi

Writer(s):
Edward DeRuiter
H. Perry Horton

Composer(s):
Chris Ridenhour




Movie Soundtrack(s):
"It's Killing Me To Live"
"More"
"Swallow Whole"
"Jungle Jam"
"Transmission"

More Movie Taglines:
  • 1 Body, 2 Heads and 6,000 Teeth.
Movie Trivia:
  • Originally they wanted the shark to have the second head connected to the forehead of the other. But Cleve Hall who built the shark thought it would look better if it was 2 separate heads.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com




Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 8.0 out of 10.0 - 67 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


SPONSORED HORROR LINKS
BURIED HORROR MOVIE REVIEWS
Horror movies, horror movie reviews, fiction reviews, interviews, conventions, horror editorials, special features & alot more from the guys your mom warned you about.
MORTAL KOMBAT NIGHTMARES - WELCOME TO OUR WORLD
Mortal Kombat Nightmares is the premiere source for all that is Mortal Kombat. Complete coverage of the entire MK series.
SCREAM QUEEN OF THE MONTH
Featuring the hottest ladies in horror. From Scream Queens to B-movie Babes, we have them all! The Horror Hotties are here!
HORROR MOVIES AND SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
HorrorMovies.org | Brimstone.org | Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet