Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
HORROR MOVIES & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES AT THE BRIMSTONE PIT
12555 MOVIES TO BROWSE : HORRORMOVIES.ORG
I Don't Want To Be Born (1975)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
06.22.09

I Don't Want To Be Born (1975) A woman gives birth to a baby, but this is no ordinary little tyke. The child is seemingly possessed by the spirit of a freak dwarf who the mother once spurned. Cue a spate of strange deaths, the one common factor being the presence of a baby in pram at the scene...

Movie Tagline:
Not Since "Rosemary's Baby"...

Also Known As:
Sharon's Baby
The Devil Within Her

Title: I Don't Want To Be Born
Release Date: February , 1976
Runtime: 95 mins
Genre: Horror
All Genres: Horror
Languages: English
Country: UK
Colors: Color
Sound: Mono
IMDB Rating: 3.2
Brimstone Pit Rating: 4.2 - (Rate This Horror Movie)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With I

MPAA Rating: R

Director(s):
Peter Sasdy

Cast:
Joan Collins ...Lucy Carlesi
Eileen Atkins ...Sister Albana
Ralph Bates ...Gino Carlesi
Donald Pleasence ...Dr. Finch
Caroline Munro ...Mandy Gregory
Hilary Mason ...Mrs. Hyde
John Steiner ...Tommy Morris
Janet Key ...Jill Fletcher
George Claydon ...Hercules
Derek Benfield ...Police Inspector
Stanley Lebor ...Police Sergeant
Judy Buxton ...Sheila
Andrew Secombe ...Delivery Boy
Susan Richards ...Old Lady
Phyllis MacMahon ...Nun
John Moore ...Priest
Floella Benjamin ...1st Nurse
Penny Darch ...2nd Nurse
Lopez ...Stripper
Susie Lightining ...Stripper
Val Hoadley ...Dancer
Janice Brett ...Dancer

Producer(s):
Norma Corney
Nato De Angeles

Writer(s):
Nato De Angeles
Stanley Price

Composer(s):
Ron Grainer




More Movie Taglines:
  • Not Since "Rosemary's Baby"...
  • Conceived by the Devil, only she knows what her baby really is!
  • Pray for the Devil Within Her...before it preys on you!
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Baby, Mother, Dwarf, Possession, Beautiful Woman  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 4.2 out of 10.0 - 51 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


SPONSORED HORROR LINKS
BURIED HORROR MOVIE REVIEWS
Horror movies, horror movie reviews, fiction reviews, interviews, conventions, horror editorials, special features & alot more from the guys your mom warned you about.
MORTAL KOMBAT NIGHTMARES - WELCOME TO OUR WORLD
Mortal Kombat Nightmares is the premiere source for all that is Mortal Kombat. Complete coverage of the entire MK series.
SCREAM QUEEN OF THE MONTH
Featuring the hottest ladies in horror. From Scream Queens to B-movie Babes, we have them all! The Horror Hotties are here!
HORROR MOVIES AND SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Horror Site Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies, reviews horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Halloween Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Haunted Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Science Fiction Movies Database
HorrorMovies.org | Brimstone.org | Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet