Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit
HORROR MOVIES & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES AT THE BRIMSTONE PIT
12555 MOVIES TO BROWSE : HORRORMOVIES.ORG
WW 3 (2001)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
03.27.12

WW 3 (2001) Larry Sullivan is a white collar FBI agent, but when a mysterious virus strikes on board a cruise ship he's send to his uncle John, a recluse who shoots at strangers, but one of the last surviving experts from the 1960s programs to develop biological weapons. He and his Russian-born old friend Yuri Zenkovsky confirm it's a variant of the extremely contagious and deadly Marburg virus, which was made as contagious as influenza in order to wipe out most of a continent's population if spread from four strategical points, and soon it is at three; the North American dead-count rises exponentially...

Movie Tagline:
Try to remain calm. (Video Australia)

Also Known As:
WWIII
Winds of Terror
World War III

Title: WW 3
Release Date: July 13, 2001
Runtime: 100 mins
Genre: Drama
All Genres: Drama, Sport
Colors: Color
Sound: Stereo
IMDB Rating: 7.0
Brimstone Pit Rating: 8 - (Rate This Horror Movie)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With W

MPAA Rating: 13

Director(s):
Robert Mandel

Cast:
Timothy Hutton ...Larry Sullivan
Lane Smith ...John Sullivan
Marin Hinkle ...Judy Rosenberg
Michael Constantine ...Yuri Zenkovsky
Terry O'Quinn ...Eric Farrell
Isiah Whitlock Jr. ...
Judy Reyes ...Maria Cruz
Peter Benson ...Peter Mint
David Aaron Baker ...Agent Gold
Gary Perez ...Edward Cruz
Vanessa Williams ...M.J. Blake (as Vanessa L. Williams)
Matthew Harbour ...Timmy Mint
Gabriel Marian Oseciuc ...Serge Kurbsky (as Gabriel Oseciuc)
Hrant Alianak ...Abdus Hamdoon
John Cunningham ...Appleton
Brian Adam DeJesus ...Oakley Cruz (as Brian Dejesus)
Frank Pellegrino ...Donald Wells
Dean McDermott ...Dr. Watson
Soo Garay ...Patty
David Huband ...Wardley
David Gow ...Kristof
Griffith Brewer ...Mr. Zelf
Larry Day ...Danvers
Gillian Ferrabee ...Ship's Nurse
David Dean ...Spike
Don Kirk ...Ship's Captain
Kena Molina ...Hela
Al Vandecruys ...Sea King Official
Tony Calabretta ...Mr. Poll
Elyanne Menicucci ...Abigale

» [more cast members]

Producer(s):
Gary Hoffman
Iain Paterson

Writer(s):
Daniel Taplitz

Composer(s):
J. Peter Robinson

More Movie Taglines:
  • Try to remain calm. (Video Australia)
  • The war against terrorism has begun! (Video Australia)
Movie Trivia:
  • Lane Smith's final movie
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com




Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 8.0 out of 10.0 - 63 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


SPONSORED HORROR LINKS
BURIED HORROR MOVIE REVIEWS
Horror movies, horror movie reviews, fiction reviews, interviews, conventions, horror editorials, special features & alot more from the guys your mom warned you about.
MORTAL KOMBAT NIGHTMARES - WELCOME TO OUR WORLD
Mortal Kombat Nightmares is the premiere source for all that is Mortal Kombat. Complete coverage of the entire MK series.
SCREAM QUEEN OF THE MONTH
Featuring the hottest ladies in horror. From Scream Queens to B-movie Babes, we have them all! The Horror Hotties are here!
HORROR MOVIES AND SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
HorrorMovies.org | Brimstone.org | Horror Movies & Science Fiction Movies Database at The Brimstone Pit | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet